同济医学院海外校友总会

TJMCOAA.ORG

无标题文档
Posted Sat, 04/02/2011 - 16:39 by lanjing.zhang

 

TJMCOAA Organizational Structure, 2011 Administrative Appointments, and Responsibilities

2011年度同济医学院海外校友总会组织结构任命及职责

 

(Finalized on Jan. 20, 2011)

 

Board of Trustees (董事会):

John Wang (王强), Dale Tang(唐大春), Xiaojing Zhang(张晓静),Guohua Li(李国华), Jiamin Teng(滕嘉敏), Baihan Li (李百涵), Henry Liu (刘恒意),Ke-Qin Hu (胡克勤)Peiyi Hu (胡培怡), Jing Deng (邓京)

 

Responsibilities:

·        Legal governing body of TJMCOAA

·        Overall governmental of TJMCOAA

·        Regulation and operation of elections

·        Legal or other emergent issues or events

·        Update and interpret bylaw and other important TJMCOAA documents (when needed)

·        Propose, review, and approve new operations

·        Working with Finance committee on IRS report and communication for 501(c)(3) status

 

Executive Committee (执委会):

President:                                          Ke-Qin Hu (胡克勤)

Presient-elect:                                   Gary Lu(卢刚)

Immediate past president:                 Henry Liu (刘恒意)

Vice Presidents:         Jing Peng, Gang Wang, Langjing Zhang, Erjia Wang, Sijiu Shen, XiaBu

Responsibilities:

·        Coordination of the operative communication with the board of trustees

·        Organization of the administrative team for 2011 administration

·        Daily operation under the direction of TJMCOAA board of trustees

·        Operating annual election under the direction of TJMCOAA board of trustees

Secretaries            Zhiwei Lai (赖志伟, Leader),Erjia Wang(汪尔佳), Min Chen (陈敏)

Responsibilities:

·        Assist President and executive committee in TJMCOAA routine operations

·        Assist in coordinating operations among committees

·        Assist drafting, updating, revising, and posting TJMCOAA important documents (internal, website, and news press)

·        Assist in coordinating central TJMCOAA activities and events

·        Assist in the operation of annual awards

·        TJMCOA documents recording, filing, and storing

 

Finance Committee

VP:                              Jing Peng (Functioning as this committee’s Chief Finance Officer TJMCOAA, in charge of daily operation, and reporting to the president)

Document Recording:Zhiwei Lai, Erjia Wang (assisting in recording, filing, and storing all TJMCOAA important documents for the regulation purpose)

Co-Chairs:                 Xiaojing Zhang and Dale Tang (Functioning as the board’s liaison for this committee.  In charge of directing, counseling, and support, and reporting to general board)

Members:                  Ming Chen, Peiyi Hu, Henry Liu, Huanchen Li, Zhiwei Lai, Erjia Wang

Responsibilities: 

·        Budgeting (when needed) and accounting

·        Financial administration

·        IRS report and communication for 501(c)(3) status

·        Fundraising for TJMCOAA

·        Fundraising for Qiu’s Foundation

 

Public Relation and Outreach Committee:

VP:                              Gang Wang (Functioning as this committee’s Chief Operating Officer, in charge of daily operation and reporting to the president)

Fundraising Group: Henry Liu, Jiamin Teng, Gang Wang

Co-Chairs:                 Henry Liu, Wuyi Xia, Jiaming Teng (Functioning as the board’s liaison for this committee.  In charge of directing, counseling, and support, and reporting to general board)

Members:                   Shiang Huang, Marilyn Li, Tiepu Liu, John Wang, Boqing Deng, Dongfeng Tan

Responsibilities: 

·        Fundraising group will be in charge of fundraising related campaigns and events

·        Working and communicating with TongjiMedicalCollege

·        Partnership with industry and other

·        Community outreach and development

·        TJMCOAA marketing

·        Planning CME and medical exchange courses (if implemented)

·        Landing Cup English Competition (Program leader: Jiamin Teng)

·        TJMCOAA Scholarship: (Leader: John Wang)

·        Coordinating the visits TJMC or HUST delegations

 

IT and Newsletter Committee:

VP:                             Langjing Zhang (Functioning as this committee’s Chief Operating Officer, in charge of its daily operation and reporting to the president)

IT Co-directors:         Guangzu Wang, LeonGong (In charge of IT team’s daily operation, reporting to this committee’s VP)

Chief editors

for Newsletters:         Jiamin Teng, Hu Ding, Xiang Qian (In charge of the Newsletter’s daily operation, and reporting to this committee’s VP)

Column editors:          (Assisting chief editors’ work on the Newsletter)

Public relation:              Gang Wang, Dongfeng Tan

Academic & publication:           Huiyun xiang, Duanping Liao, Guohua Li

Clinical practice:                       Wei Peng, Huafeng Wei, Sijiu Shen

Basic research:             Xiaoyang Wang, Qiang Ma

Public health:                            Xingguang Chen, Chaoyang Li

Regional report:                        Xia Bu, Wei Chen

Alumni life:                                Min Chen, Ming Chen, Xianen Wang

College education in US           Xiabo Wu

(It is expected that each column editor will contribute, or recommend at least 2 articles to Newsletter)

 

Co-Chairs:                 Gary Lu (IT), Jing Deng (IT), Shimiang Zhou (Newsletter), (Functioning as the board’s liaison for this committee.  In charge of directing, counseling, and support, and reporting to general board)

Members:                   Dale Tang, Wei Li, Baihan Li, Peiyi Hu, Dongfeng Tan

Responsibilities: 

  • Update and maintain TJMCOAA Website
  • Uploading files and training administrators for uploading files
  • Regular publication of TJMCOAA Newsletter

 

Academic and Scientific Publication Committee:

VP:                              Sijiu Shen (Functioning as this committee’s Chief Operating Officer, in charge of its daily operation and reporting to the president)

Co-Chairs:                 Guohua Li, John Wang, and Wei Peng (Functioning as the board’s liaison for this committee. In charge of directing, counseling, and support, and reporting to general board)

Members:                   Yuguang He, Li Li, Chaoyang Li, Duanping Liao

Responsibilities: 

1.  Tongji annual selected publication journal (Guohua Li, Huiyun Xiang)

2.  Clinical Advisory Service (Leaders: Wei Peng, Dongfeng Tan, Henry

        Medicine/pediatric (Coordinators: Li Li, Peiyi Hu)

        o             Internal medicine (Peiyi Hu, Feng Chen))

        o             Pulmonary and critical care (Wei Peng)

        o             Neurology (Charles Wang, Chicago)

        o             GI/Liver (Ke-Qin Hu, will find another GI MD)

        o             Endocriology (Junping Yang)

        o             Cardiology (Xiouxian (Alan) Zhu)

        o              Anesthesiology (Coordinators: Victor Xia, Baihan Li, Huafeng Wei)

        o             Pathology (Coordinators: Sijiu Shen, Dongfeng Tan, Hu Ding)

        o              Psychiatric and psychology (Feng Liu, XingXing Luo, Linda Song)

        o             Genetics, cytogenetics, and lab medicine (Coordinators: Mark Lu, Marilyn Li, Jingwei Yu)

        o              Surgical group (Coordinators: Yuguang He)

        o              Basic science (Coordinators: John Wang, Kang Shen, Xiaoyang Wang, Qiang Ma, Weiping Zou, Xiaoyan Zhong)

        o             Public health and epidemiology (Coordinators: Xingguang Chen, Chaoyang Li,Duanping Liao)

        o             Pharmaceutical and Industry (Zhuyu Guo, Tiepu Liu, Erjia Wang, Jihao Zhou, Fang Jiang)

 

Membership Service Committee:

VP:                              Erjia Wang (Functioning as this committee’s Chief Operating Officer, in charge of its daily operation and reporting to the president)

Co-Chairs:                 Baihan Li, Peiyi Hu, and Chaoyang Li (Functioning as the board’s liaison for this committee.  In charge of directing, counseling, and support, and reporting to general board)

Members:                   Xiabo Wu, Qiang Ma, Junmin Fang, Gang He, Zhuyu Guo

Responsibilities:       

1.      Central membership update and services (Leader: Baihan Li)

2.      Credentialing Service (Leader: Peiyi Hu)

3.      Alumni I Know:  (Dale Tang, Kun Liu, Xinglong Zheng, Simian Zou

4.      Member Support and Special Interest groups

a.       Professional groups

  i.                    USMEL club (Gang He)

  ii.                    New Alumni support: (Wei Chen)

  iii.                    Academic career development (John Wang, Duanping Liao, Li Li, Wuyi Xia, Ke-Qin Hu)

  iv.                    Private practice experience (Junping Yang, Feng Chen, Richang Xia)

b.      Better life in US (Ming Chen, Marilyn Li)

c.       Writers’ club (Leader and coordinator: (Xiang Qian, Jie Cai, Min Chen)

d.      Higher education for our kids [Leaders: Xiabo Wu, Yian Xie]

e.       Business and Investment (Shiang Huang, Huanchen Li, Henry Liu)

 

Regional Activity Committee:

VP:                              Xia Bu, (Functioning as this committee’s Chief Operating Officer, in charge of its daily operation and reporting to the president)

Co-Chairs:                 Aqing Chen, Shiping Jiang, Mark Lu (Functioning as the board’s liaison for this committee.  In charge of directing, counseling, and support to the VP, and reporting to general board)

Members:                   Wei Chen, Erjia Wang, Zuyu Guo, Duanping Liao, Xiabo Wu, Jenny Zhang, Yuqiang Lu, Xianen Wang, Junmin Fang, Kun Liu

Responsibilities: 

  • Plan and organize local events (alumni activities, and hosting TJMC/HUST delegation)
  • Provide central member services with update on new members
  • Feedback and suggestions to central operation
  • Provide reports to our Newsletter group

 

Directors for Regional Chapters: (Functioning as the regional’s Chief Operating Officer, in charge of its daily operation and reporting to Xia Bu, the VP of Regional Activity Committee)

USAChapters:

Boston, MAarea: Aqing Chen, Wei Chen, Xia Bu

New Yorkarea: Guohua Li, Gang Wang

Los Angeles: Shiping Jiang, Jin Jin, Yiping Xoing

San Francisco/Bay area: Mark Lu, Kang Shen,Jingwei Yu, Longcheng Li

Houstonarea: Jizhong Cheng, Shijiu Shen, Xiaoliu Zhang, Ding Qingqing, Jing Peng,

Chicagoarea: Hanwu Liu, Jenny Zhang, Jiang fang

Philadelphia/New Jersey area: Huafeng Wei, XingLong Zheng,Duanping Liao, Zhuyu Guo

WashingtonDCarea: Shimian Zou, Jiaqiang Huang, Linda Song

North Carolina: Hong Xiao, Xiaojing Zhang

Columbus, OH: Huiyun Xiang, Feng Chen

St Louis, MO: Yan Xie, Xiaobo Wu

KansasCity:JohnWang, Junping Yang

Salt Lake Cityarea: Wei Peng,Ding Hu

San Diegoarea: Guangzu Wang, Jihao Zhou

Dallasarea: Yuguang He, Weike Tao, Xinli Shao

Atlanta area: Chaoyang Li, Min Chen

New Orleansarea: Marilyn Li

Orlando: Jiamin Teng

Miamiarea: Hua Li

Seattlearea: Wei Xiong, Ning Zhong

AsiaChapters:

Japan: Xianen Wang

Singapore: Leyan Teng, Jun Li

Hong Kong: (continuing searching)

Canada Cahpters:

Montrealarea/Ottawa area: m Zhiyong Hong

Toronto area: Yuqiang Lu, Ruoyu Ni

Vancouver area:(continuing searching)

Europe Cahpters:

England:  Kun Liu, Jing Deng, Ming Lei

Germany: Junmin Fang(方俊敏), Hong Wang(王虹)

Switzerland: Xiaoyan Zhong

Austria: Shuren Li

France: Ying Gao (?)

Cahpters in Latin Americaand Other Continentals:

Australia/New Zealand: Xiaoyang Wang(汪晓阳); Wen-an Qi (齐文安), wenan_qi@hotmail.com; cell phone 0401 990 075

Africa: Fahong Yan

尼日利亚: Boqing Deng

 


List of 2011 TJMCOAA General Board (理事会)

姓名                                       姓名              

Xia BU                                     卜夏               

Aqing CHEN                           陈阿青           

Min CHEN                              陈敏              

Ming CHEN                             陈鸣               

Xinguang CHEN                      陈新广          

Wei CHEN                              陈惟               

Boqing DENG                          邓波清           

Jing DENG                               邓京               

Hu DING                                 丁虎               

Junmin FANG                          方俊敏           

Xiaoliang GONG                      龚晓亮           

Zuyu GUO                               郭祖玉           

Gang HE                                  何刚              

Yuguang HE                             何宇光           

Zhiyong HONG                        洪志勇           

Keqin HU                                胡克勤          

Peiyi HU                                  胡培怡           

Shiang HUANG                       黄士昂           

Shiping JIANG             蒋诗萍           

Zhiwei LAI                               赖志伟          

Baihan LI                                 李百涵          

Chaoyang LI                            李朝阳           

Guohua LI                                李国华           

Huanchen LI                             李焕成           

Li LI                                         李浬               

Mengrong LI                            李孟蓉           

Shuren LI                                 李树仁           

Wei LI                                     李唯              

Duanping LIAO                        廖端平           

Hengyi LIU                              刘恒意           

Kun LIU                                  刘昆               

Tiepu LIU                                刘铁浦           

Chuanyi LU                              卢传义           

Gary LU                                   卢刚              

Yüqiang Lü                               吕裕强          

Qiang MA                                马强               

Ruoyu NI                                 倪若愚          

Jing PENG                               彭静               

Wei PENG                               彭伟               

Kang SHEN                             沈康               

Sijiu SHEN                              沈四九           

Dongfeng TAN             谈东风           

Dachun TANG                         唐大春          

Jiamin TENG                            滕嘉敏          

Leyan TENG                            滕乐燕          

Erjia WANG                            汪尔佳           

Gang WANG                           王钢               

Guangzu Wang             王光祖           

Hong WANG                           王虹               

John WANG                            王强              

Xianen WANG                        汪先恩          

Xiaoyang WANG                     汪晓阳           

Huafeng WEI                           魏华锋           

Xiaobo WU                             吴晓波           

Wuyi XIA                                夏五一           

Huiyun XIANG                        向惠云           

Qian XIANG                           向前               

Chengfeng XIAO                     肖成峰           

Junping YANG             杨俊平           

Chuli YI                                   易初丽          

Lanjing ZHANG                       张澜静           

Xiaojing ZHANG                     张晓静           

Zheng Jenny ZHANG               张政               

Xianrong ZHENG                    郑先荣          

Xinglong ZHENG                     郑兴龙           

Xiaoyan ZHONG                     钟晓燕           

Shimian ZOU                           邹时勉